2016 Retention Election

2016 Retention Judge Documents

Alaska Bar Members Survey Technical Report pdf icon
Peace and Probation Officers Survey Technical Report pdf icon
Court Employee Survey Technical Report pdf icon 
Juror Survey Memo pdf icon
Peremptory Challenge Rates pdf icon
Recusal Rates pdf icon
Appellate Affirmance Rates pdf icon
Salary Withholding pdf icon

Press Releases

July 5, 2016 - Council Recommendations to voters pdf icon
June 30, 2016 - Public Meeting and Vote pdf icon
June 20, 2016 - Public Hearing pdf icon

Prior Meetings and Hearings

Public Hearing  - June 23, 2016 4:30 p.m. 
Council Meeting and Public Vote - June 30, 2016, 4:30 p.m.

2016 Retention Judges

Supreme Court Justices

Joel H. Bolger pdf icon

Peter J. Maassen pdf icon

Court of Appeals

Marjorie K. Allard pdf icon

First Judicial District

David V. George pdf icon - Sitka Superior Court 
Philip M. Pallenberg pdf icon - Juneau Superior Court
Trevor Stephens pdf icon - Ketchikan Superior Court
Thomas G. Nave pdf icon - Juneau District Court

Third Judicial District

Eric A. Aarseth pdf icon - Anchorage Superior Court
Catherine M. Easter pdf icon - Anchorage Superior Court
Kari Kristiansen pdf icon - Palmer Superior Court
Erin B. Marston pdf icon - Anchorage Superior Court
Anna M. Moran pdf icon - Kenai Superior Court
Mark Rindner pdf icon - Anchorage Superior Court
Kevin Saxby pdf icon - Anchorage Superior Court
Jack Smith pdf icon - Anchorage Superior Court
Vanessa H. White pdf icon - Palmer Superior Court
Leslie N. Dickson pdf icon - Anchorage District Court
J. Patrick Hanley pdf icon - Anchorage District Court
Jennifer Stuart Henderson pdf icon - Anchorage District Court
Margaret L. Murphy pdf icon - Homer District Court
Daniel Schally pdf icon - Valdez District Court
Alex M. Swiderski pdf icon - Anchorage District Court
David R. Wallace pdf icon - Anchorage District Court
Pamela Scott Washington pdf icon - Anchorage District Court
David Zwink pdf icon - Palmer District Court

Fourth Judicial District

Douglas L. Blankenship pdf icon - Fairbanks Superior Court
Bethany S. Harbison pdf icon - Fairbanks Superior Court
Jane F. Kauvar pdf icon - Fairbanks Superior Court
Michael A. MacDonald pdf icon - Fairbanks Superior Court
Dwayne McConnell pdf icon - Bethel Superior Court
Matthew Christian pdf icon - Fairbanks District Court
Patrick S. Hammers pdf icon - Fairbanks District Court
Nathaniel Peters pdf icon - Bethel District Court